BWSC complete results

Below you can find all the competition results since the year 2001.

Millet Rise Up Speed Climbing 2017

Men
Route: Big Wall Speed Climbing (6c+), 160m

1. Jurica Levatić/Perica Levatić HR 20:06
2. Ivan Pevec/Siniša Škalec HR 22:29
3. Dalibor Plaščar/Ivan Vitez HR 32:42

Women
Route: Karamara Sweet Temptations (6a+, 110m)

1. Sunčica Hrašćanec/Inga Patarčić HR 14:35
2. Lada Lukinić/Katarina Šipić HR 17:29
3. Ena Vrbek/Vedrana Šimičević HR 20:38
4. Iva Božić/Nastja Davidova 21:13
5. Ivana Balić/Ana Pavić HR 22:29

Millet Rise Up Speed Climbing 2016

Men
Route: Big Wall Speed Climbing (6c+), 160m

1. Antoine Bletton/Igor Čorko FR/HR 18:10
2. Jurica Levatić/Perica Levatić HR 20:17
3. Ivan Pevec/Siniša Škalec HR 20:42
4. Armin Gazić/Namik Duraković BiH – DNF

Women
Route: Karamara Sweet Temptations (6a+, 110m)

1. Sunčica Hrašćanec/Inga Patarčić HR 16:08
2. Ena Vrbek-Bletton/Vedrana Simičević HR 24:18
3. Ivana Balić/Ana Pavić HR 27:38
4. Katarina Šipić/Tina Lepri HR 33:30

Big Wall Speed Climbing 2015

Links:
Report – Desnivel (Spanish)
Report – Friko (Slovenian)

Men
Route: Big Wall Speed Climbing (6c+), 160m

1. Ivan Pevec/Siniša Škalec HR 24:17
2. Jurica Levatić/Perica Levatić HR 24:34
3. Luka Mudronja/Luka Trumbić HR 40:00
4. Tanguy Topin/Mathieu Bouyoud FR 47:30
5. Francoise Lombard/Olivier Fourbet FR 47:42

Women
Route: Karamara Sweet Temptations (6a+, 110m)

1. Sunčica Hrašćanec/Inga Patarčić HR 15:58
2. Maja Rakić/Lada Lukinić HR 22:16
3. Charlotte Durif/Jerca Miklič FR/SLO 28:44

Big Wall Speed Climbing 2014

Links:
Report – Planet Mountain (English)
Report – 8a.nu (English)
Report – eVaraždin (Croatian)
Video – VTV (Croatian)
Photo Gallery

Men
Route: Big Wall Speed Climbing (6c+), 160m

1. Jurica Levatić – Perica Levatić 15:16
2. Igor Čorko – Emil Mucko 15:55
3. Ivan Pevec – Siniša Škalec 22:07
4. Luka Mudronja – Luka Trumbić 39:29

Women
Route: Karamara Sweet Temptations (6a+, 110m)

1. Sunčica Hrašćanec – Inga Patarčić 16:02
2. Ena Vrbek – Sanja Đurin 26:49
3. Ivana Frangen – Maja Rakić 21:00 (only 1. pitch, ended due to heavy rain)

Big Wall Speed Climbing 2013

Links:
Photo gallery

Men
Route: Big Wall Speed Climbing (6c+), 160m

1. Jurica Levatić – Perica Levatić (CRO) 27:02
2. Ivan Pevec – Krešimir Morić (CRO) 34:47
3. Boris Koračak – Luka Mudronja (CRO) 37:54
4. Denis Veretenin – Evgenii Bashkirtcev (RUS) 43:35

Women
Route: Karamara Sweet Temptations (6a+, 110m)

1. Sunčica Hrašćanec – Inga Patarčić (CRO) 15:07
2. Irina Bakaleynikova – Polina Galatsevich (RUS) 26:22
3. Naida Mačkić – Mirella Bajrić (BIH) 28:07

Big Wall Speed Climbing 2012

Links:
Video
Photo gallery

Men
Route: Big Wall Speed Climbing (6c+), 160m

1. Jurica Levatić – Perica Levatić (CRO) 20:49
2. Marko Marasović – Emil Mucko (CRO) 24:06
3. Ivan Pevec – Krešimir Morić (CRO) 34:47

Women
Route: Big Wall Speed Climbing – variation (6b, 100m)

1. Sunčica Hrašćanec – Inga Patarčić (CRO) 18:08

Big Wall Speed Climbing 2011

Links:
Video
Photo gallery
Report – RAK (Croatian)

Men
Route: Big Wall Speed Climbing (6c+), 160m

1. Marko Marasović – Emil Mucko (CRO) 23:36
2. Matjaž Dušič – Nejc Marčić (SLO) 34:25
3. Luka Kivela – Krešimir Morić (CRO) 35:06

Women
Route: Karamara Sweet Temptations (6a+, 110m)

1. Sunčica Hrašćanec – Inga Patarčić (CRO) 14:43
2. Brittany Griffith – Kate Rutherford (USA) 17:55
3. Daila Ojeda – Andrea Cartas (ES) 33:42

Mammut Big Wall Speed Climbing 2010

Men
Route: Big Wall Speed Climbing (6c+), 160m

1. Klemen Bečan – Jure Bečan (SLO) 26:06
2. Perica Levatić – Jurica Levatić (CRO) 26:17
3. David Koljnrekaj – Emil Mucko (CRO) 29:04
4. Thomas Schmid – Giovanni Quirici (CH) 29:08
5. Matjaž Dušič – Marko Beber (SLO) 31:00
6. Boštjan Potočnik – Gorazd Hren (SLO) 33:20
7. Ivan Pevec – Krešimir Morić (CRO) 39:10
DQ Matouš Pokorný – Tomáš Mrázek (CZ)
DQ Armin Gazić – Adnan Čatić (BiH)
DQ Luka Kivela – Domagoj Žepec (CRO)
DQ Damir Jurišić – Marko Pehar (CRO)

Women
Route: Karamara Sweet Temptations (6a+, 110m)

1. Sunčica Hrašćanec – Inga Patarčić (CRO) 14:53
2. Annamaria Zollinger – Anne-Aylin Sigg (CH) 16:51
3. Maja Apat – Nastja Davidova Šisernik (SLO) 17:55
4. Iva Božić – Maja Božić (CRO) 22:43
5. Naida Mačkić – Mirella Bajrić (BiH) 24:55
6. Maja Vukas – Jelena Dujaković (CRO) 25:47
DQ Helena Lipenska – Tamara Zulim (CZ/CRO)

Mammut Big Wall Speed Climbing 2009

Links:
Video
Report – Rockpillars.cz (English)

Men
Route: Big Wall Speed Climbing (6c+), 160m

1. Igor Čorko – Ljubomir Sakač (CRO) 21:23
2. Dani Andrada – Jerome de Boeck (ES/BE) 29:40
3. Boštjan Potočnik – Gorazd Hren (SLO) 29:47
4. Perica Levatić – Jurica Levatić (CRO) 32:01
5. Marko Marasović – David Koljnrekaj (CRO) 34:16
6. Boris Čujić – Ivica Matković (CRO) 34:51
7. Matjaž Dušič – Marko Beber (SLO) 36:17
8. Demir Barić – Emil Mucko (CRO) 37:38
9. Ivan Pevec – Krešimir Morić (CRO) 41:26
DQ Luka Eterović – Boris Koračak (CRO)
DQ Damir Jurišić – Marko Pehar (CRO)
DQ Armin Gazić – Salih Mulaosmanović (BIH)
DQ Pesche Wüthrich – Rafael Schween (CH/DE)

Women
Route: Karamara Sweet Temptations (6a+, 110m)

1. Maja Apat – Nastja Davidova (SLO) 19:56
2. Annamaria Zollinger – Anne-Aylin Sigg (CH) 20:48
3. Iva Bozic – Maja Bozic (CRO) 25:21
4. Maja Vukas – Jelena Dujakovic (CRO) 28:10
5. Helena Lipenska – Tamara Zulim (CZ/CRO) 30:26

Mammut Big Wall Speed Climbing 2008

Links:
Report – Gore-ljudje.net (Croatian)
Report – Adventure-sport.hr (Croatian)

Men
Route: Big Wall Speed Climbing (6c+), 160m

1. Igor Čorko – Ljubomir Sakač (CRO) 25:05
2. Cedric Lachat – Giovanni Quirici (CH) 28:50
3. Matjaž Dučić – Marko Beber (SLO) 41:15
4. Adnan Čatić – Boštjan Potočnik (BiH/SLO) 42:59
5. Emil Mucko – Demir Barić (CRO) 52:58
6. David Koljnrekaj – Luka Mužek (CRO) 55:20
7. Armin Gazić – Salih Mulaosmanović (BiH) 1:17:32
8. Damir Juričić – Marko Pehar (CRO) 1:20:11
9. Luka Kivela – Šime Malenica (CRO) – DQ

Women
Route: Karamara Sweet Temptations (6a+, 110m)

1. Sunčica Hrašćanec – Biljana Težak (CRO) 16:04
2. Nina Caprez – Barbara Bacher (CH/AT) 16:24
3. Lucija Brkan – Maja Božić (CRO) 21:04
4. Tamara Zulim – Irena Palošek Vrsalović (CRO) 26:11

Mammut Big Wall Speed Climbing 2007

Links:
Photo gallery

Men
Route: Big Wall Speed Climbing (6c+), 160m

1. Igor Čorko – Ljubomir Sakač (CRO) 28:36
2. Jurica Levatić – Perica Levatić (CRO) 40:10
3. Boštijan Potočnik – Adnan Čatić (SLO/BiH) 41:19
4. Luka Mužek – David Koljnrekaj (CRO) 77:38

Women
Route: Karamara Sweet Temptations (6a+, 110m)

1. Sunčica Hraščanec – Biljana Težak (CRO) 18:36
2. Tamara Zulim – Irena Palošek Vrsalović (CRO) 23:59
3. Lucija Brkan – Maja Božić (CRO) 26:43

Big Wall Speed Climbing 2006

Links:
Report – Cro-climbing.com (Croatian)

Men
Route: Karamara Sweet Temptations (6a+, 110m)

1. Igor Čorko – Emil Mucko (CRO) 15:32
2. Boris Čujić – Ivica Matković (CRO) 16:10
3. Alexander Klenov – Adnan Ćatić (RUS/BIH) 18:46

Women
Route: Karamara Sweet Temptations (6a+, 110m)

1. Sunčica Hraščanec – Maja Roboz (CRO) 21:08
2. Irena Palošek-Vrsalović – Tamara Zulim (CRO) 32:04
3. Maja Božić – Katja Milišić (CRO) 32:24

Big Wall Speed Climbing 2005

Links:
Report – Grmoclimb.net (Slovenian)

Men
Route: Big Wall Speed Climbing (6c+), 160m

1. Andrej Grmovšek – Marko Lukič (SLO) 22:58
2. Erik Švab – Franc Jensterle (ITA/SLO) 26:02
3. Igor Čorko – Ljubomir Sakač (CRO) 27:15
4. Tim Emmet – Leo Houlding (UK) 34:24

Women
Route: Hugga wugga (6a), 60 m

1.mesto: Sunčica Hrašćanec – Maja Roboz (CRO) 7:15
2.mesto: Tanja Grmovšek – Aleksandra Voglar (SLO) 8:16
3. mesto: Iris Bostjančić – Darija Bostjančić (CRO) 13:21

Red Bull Big Wall Speed Climbing 2004

Links:
Photo Gallery
Report – Cro-climbing.com (Croatian)

Men
Route: Big Wall Speed Climbing (6c+), 160m

1. Marko Lukič – Andrej Grmovšek (SLO) 23:17
2. Erik Švab – Kurt Astner (ITA) 24:20
3. Boris Čujić – Ivica Matković (CRO) 39:09
4. V. Linek – J. Podebradsky (SVK) 42:52
5. Adnan Čatić – U. Viertler (BIH/ITA) 57:07
6. M. Stošić – N. Matić (SrCG) 72:13

Women
Route: Hugga wugga (6a), 60 m

1. S. Hrašćanec – M. Roboz CRO 08:58
2. A. Lukič – T. Grmovšek SLO 09:31
3. I. Bostjančić – I. Prebeg CRO 14:16

Red Bull Big Wall Speed Climbing 2003

Links:
Video
Report – Climbing.com (English)
Report – Planet Fear (English)
Report – Cro-climbing.com (Croatian)

Men
Route: Big Wall Speed Climbing (6c+), 160m

1. Erik Švab – Marko Lukič (ITA/SLO) 25:24
2. Igor Čorko – Andrej Grmovšek (CRO/SLO) 29:39
3. Stefan Glowacz – Jurgen Knappe (GER) 35:20
4. Tim Emmett – Mike Weeks (ENG) 40:40
5. Boris Čujić – Ivica Matković (CRO) 44:43

Women
Route: Hugga wugga (6a), 60 m

1. Sunčica Hraščanec – Maja Roboz (CRO) 10:12
2. Alenka Lukič – Tanja Grmovšek (SLO) 10:49
3. Iris Prebeg – Katja Bajec (CRO/SLO) 18:25
4. Gaelle Fohr – Cordula Knappe (FRA/GER) 21:16

Red Bull Big Wall Speed Climbing 2002

Men
Route: Diagonalka / Senza Pieta (6a+), cca 200 m

1. Silvo Karo – Marko Lukič (SLO) 25:30
2. Erik Švab – Christoph Hainz (ITA) 26:55
3. Stefan Glowacz – Peter Anzenberger (GER) 33:42
4. Vlado Linek – Martin Heuger (SVK) 37:06
5. Boris Čujić – Ivica Matković (CRO) 37:51
6. Pavle Kozjek – Marjan Kovač (SLO) 42:40
7. Matjaž Jeran – Rok Šisernik (SLO) 44:20
8. Ivan Štefansky – Dodo Kopold (SVK) 44:22

Women
Route: Hugga wugga (6a), 60 m

1. Sunčica Hraščanec – Irena Vrsalović (CRO) 14:21
2. Nives Meroi – Marina Vuerich (ITA) 17:27
3. Alenka Lukič – Claudia Hainz (SLO/ITA) 26:08
4. Katarina Hitkova – Kamila Melečkova (SVK) 28:40

Big Wall Speed Climbing 2001

Men
Route: Diagonalka / Senza Pieta (6a+), cca 200 m

1. Silvo Karo – Marko Lukič (SLO) 29:41
2. Boris Čujić – Ivica Matković (HR) 30:29
3. Vladimir Linek – Miroslav Piala (SVK) 36:55
4. Erik Švab – Stefano Staffetta (IT) 37:00
5. Matevž Kunšič – Matjaž Jeran (SLO) 57:42
6. Edin Durmo – Mirza Mašnić (BIH) 01:06:14

Women
Not held in 2001.

Big Wall Speed Climbing 2000

Men
Route: Diagonalka / Senza Pieta (6a+), cca 200 m

Unfortunately, we could not get any information about this years competition, except that Lukič/Karo team won it.

Women
Not held in 2001.

2 thoughts on “BWSC complete results

  1. […] ‘Fothia BWSC team’; Ivan Pevec i Siniša Škalec na zadnjim pripremama u dvorani. Od 28.4. pa sve do 1.5. su na terenu u Paklenici gdje će uvježbavati 160 m dug 6c+ smjer BWSC. Ove godine je konkurencija jaka i svi su se namjerili skinuti rekord staze te postaviti novi na ispod 20 min! Držite fige svim natjecateljima i marljivo trenirajte. Rekord trenutno drže braća Levatić sa 20 minuta i 49 sekundi (2012). Jurica i Perica su i obranili naslov 2013. kada je par Pevec-Morić zauzeo 2. mjesto. Naši dečki su i 2012. bili odlični treći. Svi rezultati ovdje. […]

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s